california discovery deadlines
[…] Discovery (a) Right to discovery The parties to the arbitration have the right to take depositions and to obtain discovery, and to that end may exercise all of the same rights, remedies, and procedures, and are subject to all of the same duties, liabilities, and obligations as provided in part 4, title 3, chapter 3 of the Code of Civil Procedure . This motion shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Section 2016 . A. Federal Court Discovery and Disclosure Deadline Calculators. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date.". (please limit to 1000 days) Counting.